Skip to main content

privacy policy


Privacy Policy for Shaan News

At Shaan News, accessible from https://www.worldreportlive.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Shaan News and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Shaan News. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Shaan News follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Shaan News.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Shaan News, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Shaan News has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Shaan News's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Shaan News does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Popular posts from this blog

The Clippers still have the next season: Five takeaways from Game 7 fall to the Nuggets

  Khepiyan On August 15, 2020, during Game 7, Kagi Leonard opened fire on Nuggets center Nicola Jokic. Farmer Kahi Leonard opened fire on Nuggets center Nicola Jokic during Game 7 on Tuesday night. (Mark J. Trail / Associated Press) By Andrew Griffstaff Writer SEP 16, 20208 AM Buffalo Brave reached the semi-finals of three consecutive conferences between 1974-76, but never advanced.  Instead, she lost to Phoenix in seven games. Then came Lob City, but the conference was never a success. San Antonio swept four games in 2012, the second round, Oklahoma City lost in a six-game series in 2014 and Houston lost in seven games the following year in which the Clippers collapsed 3-1. was done. Series lead This date raised banners at the Steeles Center's Clippers Game Night and did not advance to the final of the franchise conference as only one of three in the NBA. The current roster was created to replace it. The Clippers, started by All-Star forward Blake Griffin in 2018, have changed the

2 greatest Gaming News Sites

 2 greatest Gaming News Sites Looking for the best video game news websites and game review sites? These trusted gaming sites provide great coverage of all kinds of video games. By Ben Sticker DEC 12, 2019 Hundreds of video games are released each year, and not all of them have enough time to play. How do you know which games you are capable of? Game-like heaven - LOL-candy crush The best another to your some admired video games Looking for some new games to play after finishing your favorite selection? Here you will find games like Call of Duty, League of Legends, Destiny, Candy Crush, and many more. Lots of games on the internet. A word on mainstream gaming sites Video game journalism has gone through a lot of trouble over the years. We'll leave out the specific details here, but suffice it to say that several popular video game websites have experienced major breaches of ethics. For many gaming sites, the focus is more on social and political issues than game reviews, mainly on

Faced with the threat of "normalization", the Palestinians respond with unity

 Faced with the threat of "normalization", the Palestinians respond with unity Fatah, Hamas and other factions have rallied after the Arab states "stabbed" Israel in the back. By Ali Adam September 15, 2020 04:54 Gaza City With Arab states normalizing relations with Israel, Palestinian political parties are working more diligently than in previous efforts to restore unity and negotiate between the Gaza Strip and the West Bank. The foreign ministers of the United Arab Emirates (UAE) and Bahrain will sign an agreement with Israel at the White House on Tuesday to establish full relations with Israel over the violation of the Arab peace process. The move was a thread to long-term Arab people demands that Israel end its decades-long occupation and get agreed to a two-state solution with their Palestinians. On Saturday, Hamas and Fatah-led Palestinian groups called for "united field leadership," a statement said. He made the demand on Tuesday - when the signing